Osun Decides 2022: Live Results From Wards

Results are already currently coming in from Wards in the ongoing governorship election in Osun State.

INEC officials have concluded announcing results in Polling Units and results are now in Wards Headquarters.

From all indications, the Osun State governorship election was keenly contested between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, and the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.


Here are some of the results from Wards.


#osundecides2022: Vote counting in ward


Atakumosa West


Ward 3


Registered voters- 3844


Accredited voters- 1509


A- 6


AAC-1


ADP-15


APC-570


APP- 3


BP-0


LP-1


NNPP- 0


NRM-2


PDP- 867


PRP-3


SDP-1


YPP-5


SLP-1


Total valid votes- 1477


Rejected votes- 30


Votes cast- 150


ILA LGA


IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation center


Result for Ward 05 (ISEDO II)


A- 00


AAC- 01


ADP- 13


APC- 949


APM- 00


APP- 01


BP- 00


LP- 02


NNPP- 01


NRM- 02


PDP- 955


PRP- 00


SDP- 00


YPP- 01


ZLP- 00


Total registered voters: 3766


Odo-Otin LGA


Result for Ward 12(ESA OTUN BAALE ODE)


A: 11


AAC: 2


ADP: 18


APC: 899


APM: 1


APP: 1


BP: 2


LP: 1


NNPP: 1


NRM: 1


PDP: 999


PRP: 2


SDP: 1


YPP: 8


ZLP: 1


Rejected: 20


Total registered voters: 4459


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.


Ward 04, Aare Election Results


Registered voters – 5421


Accredited voters – 2469


A: 01


AAC: 08


ADP: 26


APC: 1321


APM: 06


APP: 02


BP: 0


LP: 01


NNPP: 01


NRM: 01


PDP: 1042


PRP: 03


SDP: 01


YPP: 08


Ward 15, Odo-Otin LGA


INEC office-LGA collation centre


Results:


A: 03


AAC: 04


ADP: 25


APC: 846


APM: 00


APP: 01


BP: 00


LP: 02


NNPP: 00


NRM: 00


PDP: 829


PRP: 03


SDP: 00


YPP: 03


ZLP: 02


Rejected: 00


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA


Ward 001 (Ayesan) Election Results


Registered voters – 4930


Accredited voters – 2183


A: 3


AAC: 5


ADP: 29


APC: 925


APM: 7


APP: 1


BP: 1


LP: 0


NNPP: 2


NRM: 3


PDP: 1139


PRP: 1


ILA LGA


IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation center


Result for Ward 10 (EYINDI/IPIRIN)


A- 04


AAC- 03


ADP- 19


APC- 675


APM- 02


APP- 00


BP- 00


LP- 00


NNPP- 00


NRM- 02


PDP- 825


PRP- 01


SDP- 01


YPP- 01


ZLP- 01


Ward 11, Atakumosa West


Registered voters- 2714


Accredited voters – 936


A- 2


AAC-4


ADP-10


APC-593


APM-1


APP-0


BP-1


LP-1


NNPP-0


NRM-2


PDP-288


PRP-3


SDP-0


YPP-2


ZLP-0


Total valid votes- 907


Rejected votes- 17


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA


Ikija II, Ward 03 Election Results


Registered voters – 3443

Accredited voters – 1699

A: 01

AAC: 0

ADP: 27

APC: 821

APM: 03

APP: 0

BP: 0

LP: 01

NNPP: 01

NRM: 01

PDP: 801

PRP: 01

SDP: 0

YPP: 01


Ward 004 Election Results


Registered voters – 3263

Accredited voters – 2183

A: 02

AAC: 06

ADP: 16

APC: 623

APM: 06

APP: 02

BP: 0

LP: 0

NNPP: 02

NRM: 0

PDP: 568

PRP: 01

SDP: 02

YPP: 01

ZLP: 0

Total valid votes – 1229


Odo-otin LGA


Result for Ward 8(Okua/Ekusa)


A: 3


AAC: 1


ADP: 11


APC: 851


APM: 0


APP: 0


BP: 0


LP: 0


NNPP: 8


NRM: 1


PDP: 756


PRP: 1


SDP: 0


YPP: 2


ZLP: 0


Rejected: 14


Total registered voters: 3459


AYEDIRE LGA


Ward 009 KUTA 1


Registered voters- 3350

Accredited voters- 1621


A- 19

Aac-01

ADP- 14

APC- 841

APM- 1

APP- 0

BP- 0

LP- 02

NNPP- 0

NRM- 12

PDP- 715

PRP- 1

SDP- 2

YPP- 5

ZLP- 0


Total valid votes- 1604

Rejected- 17


Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results


Registered voters – 2695

Accredited voters – 1432

A: 01

AAC: 02

ADP: 12

APC: 667

APM: 0

APP: 01

BP: 01

LP: 01

NNPP: 0

NRM: 03

PDP: 716

PRP: 0

SDP: 01

YPP: 01


Ward 1


Atakumosa West


Registered voters- 3847


Accredited voters- 1702


A-12


AAC-3


ADP-20


APC-673


APM-1


APP-1


BP-0


LP-2


NNPP-1


NRM-2


PDP-930


PRP-2


SDP-4


YPP- 1


ZLP-0


Valid votes- 1652


Rejected votes- 44


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.


Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results


Registered voters – 2695

Accredited voters – 1432

A: 01

AAC: 02

ADP: 12

APC: 667

APM: 0

APP: 01

BP: 01

LP: 01

NNPP: 0

NRM: 03

PDP: 716

PRP: 0

SDP: 01

YPP: 01

Atakumosa West


Ward 3


Registered voters- 3844

Accredited voters- 1509


A- 6

AAC-1

ADP-15

APC-570

APP- 3

BP-0

LP-1

NNPP- 0

NRM-2

PDP- 867

PRP-3

SDP-1

YPP-5

SLP-1


Total valid votes- 1477

Rejected votes- 30

Votes cast- 150


Odo-Otin LGA


INEC office-LGA collation centre

Results for Ward 07


A: 06

AAC: 04

ADP: 32

APC: 1099

APM: 03

APP: 00

BP:00

LP: 02

NNPP: 01

NRM: 02

PDP: 1217

PRP: 03

SDP: 02

YPP: 04

ZLP: 02

Rejected: 109

Total registered voters: 5829


WARD 02

EDE NORTH LGA


Total Number Of Votes Cast 4297


Rejected votes: 61

Total valid votes: 4236


PDP: 3,262

ADP: 33

APC: 912

YPP: 07


Ward 06

Atakumosa West


Registered voters: 2935

Accredited voters- 1248


A- 2

AC:2

ADP- 13

APC-440

APM-1

APP-4

BP-0

LP-0

NNPP-0

NRM-0

PDP-735

PRP-6

SDP-1

YPP-1

ZLP-0


Total valid votes- 1205

Rejected votes- 43

Total votes cast-1248


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.


Ward 10, Abiri Ogudu


Registered voters – 3786

Accredited voters – 1418

A: 06

AAC: 07

ADP: 17

APC: 945

APM: 03

APP: 04

BP: 0

LP: 0

NNPP: 0

NRM: 01

PDP: 409

PRP: 04

SDP: 0

YPP: 03

ZLP: 01


INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.


Ward 04, Aare Election Results


Registered voters – 5421

Accredited voters – 2469

A: 01

AAC: 08

ADP: 26

APC: 1321

APM: 06

APP: 02

BP: 0

LP: 01

NNPP: 01

NRM: 01

PDP: 1042

PRP: 03

SDP: 01

YPP: 08


AYEDIRE LGA


Ward 07 ILEOGBO III


Registered voters- 3479

Accredited voters- 1723


A- 226

Aac- 04

ADP- 07

APC- 877

APM- 03

APP- 01

BP- 0

LP- 0

NNPP- 1

NRM- 0

PDP- 556

PRP- 0

SDP- 1

YPP- 0

ZLP- 1


Total valid votes- 1677


WARD: APASO

Ede North Local Government*


A: 02

AAC:05

ADP:18

APC:660

APM:00

APP:00

BP:01

LP:01

NNPP:00

NRM:04

PDP:1497

PRP:04

SDP:01

YPP:00

ZLP:02


TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2195

REGISTERED VOTERS:4238

NO OF ACCREDITED VOTERS:2223


Ward 09, Ereja

Ilesa West LGA


A: 10

AAC: 06

ADP: 33

APC: 749

APM: 05

APP: 01

BP: 0

LP: 03

NNPP: 02

NRM: 0

PDP: 984

PRP: 06

SDP: 01

YPP: 01

ZLP: 01


No of Registered Voters: 6,372

No of Accredited Voters: 1,847


Ede South

Ward 6 Result


No of Reg. Voters: 2507

No of Accred. Voters: 1097


A: 0

AAC: 0

ADP: 7

APC: 295

APN: 2

APP: 1

BP: 1

LP: 0

NNPP: 0

NRM: 4

PDP: 773

PRP: 1

SDP: 0

YPP: 2

ZLP: 0


TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1086

REJECTED VOTES: 11


Ward 5

Atakumosa West


Registered voters: 2758

Accredited voters : 1094


A- 1

AAC-0

ADP- 8

APC- 532

APM- 0

APP- 0

BP- 1

LP- 1

NNPP- 0

NRM- 1

PDP- 525

PRP-1

SDP- 0

YPP-2

ZLP-0


Valid votes- 1072

Rejected votes- 22

Votes cast- 1094


Ward 9, Atakumosa West


Registered voters – 2233

Accredited voters- 1028


A-0

AAC-0

ADP-12

APC- 576

APM- 0

APP- 1

BP- 0

LP- 0

NNPP- 1

NRM- 0

PDP- 414

PRP- 0

SDP-0

YPP-2

ZLP-0


Valid votes- 1006

Rejected votes – 22

Vote cast- 1028

Post a Comment

0 Comments